RAD FINISHER CLUB

Complete RAD 1600 supported or unsupported to earn your spot in the RAD Finisher Club.
If a rider has completed the race several times, the fastest time is shown

RAD FINISHER CLUB – SUPPORTED

№ 16 – Jakob Olsen, DK, 53h 46m (2018 – Original course record)
№ 19 – Per Kyed Laursen, DK, 54h 26m (2018)
№ 13 – Bernhard Steinberger, DE, 60h 53m (2018)
№ 18 – Isa Pulver, CH, 66 hours, 4 min (2021 – New course record)
№ 5 – Dan Nielsen, DK, 67h 33m (2017)
№ 9 – Henrik Dam Hansen, DK,  67h 59m (2018)
№ 6 – Peter Skovbak, DK, 70h 46m (2017)
№ 12 – Jacob Themsen Duvander, DK, 72h 46m (2018)
№ 2 – Søren Rosenkilde, DK, 74h 45m (2017, 2018, 2020)
№ 3 – Mads Frank, DK, 76h 17m (2017)
№ 22 – Marcel Gafner, CH, 76h 35m (2022)
№ 14 – Søren Borup Andersen, DK, 76h 55m (2018, 2020)
№ 24 – Karl Haller, CH, 79h 32m (2019)
№ 4 – Stig Nicolaysen, DK, 81h 07m (2017, 2018)
№ 26 – Paride Miglio, IT, 86h 56m (2022)
№ 7 – Søren Billesbølle, DK 92h 42m (2017)
№ 8 – Elin Starup, DK, 93h 52m (2018)
№ 25 – Thomas Stenby, DK: 94h 02m (2019)
№ 23 – Christoffer Petersen, DK: 94h 30m (2019)
№ 20 – Morten Møllegaard, DK: 94h 40m (2019)
№ 27 – Ditte Friis, DK, 101h 59m (2022)

RAD FINISHER CLUB – UNSUPPORTED

№ 1000 Marek Polacek – 77 hrs 28 mins (2022 – New Course Record)
Peter Sandholt – DK, 77 hours, 53 minutes (2020 – Original course record)
Ejvind Kjer, DK, 80 hrs 13 mins (2020)
Steen Linder-Madsen, DK, 81 hrs 12 mins (2020)
Carsten L. Villadsen, DK, 82 hrs 2 mins (2020)
Elers Christian Boesen, DK, (82 hrs 3 mins, (2021)
Carsten L. Villadsen, DK, 87h 54 (2018)
Jesper Jauert Duus, DK, 82 hrs 31 mins (2020)
Paul Albæk, DK, 85 hrs 47 mins (2020)
Morten Stjernholt Nielsen, DK, 88 hrs 6 mins (2020)
Radoslav Darula, DK, 88 hrs 51 mins (2020)
Mikael Mikkelsen, DK, 88h (2019)
Paul Albæk, DK, 94h (2018)
Martin Rosén-Lidholm, DK, 81h (2018, 2019)
Elers Christian Boesen, DK, 95h (2019)
Leif Westh, DK, 95h (2019)
Åke Haraldsson, DK,  95h (2018)
Jan Christensen, DK, 96h (2018, 2020)
Lars Mansa Kristensen, DK, 97 hrs 18 mins (2020)
Claus Robl, DK, 97 hrs 59 mins (2020)
Michael Christensen, DK, 99 hrs 57 mins (2020)
Søren Koch, DK, 104 hrs 45 mins (2020)
Morten Kjærsgaard, DK, 107 hrs 58 mins (2020)
Jan Christensen, DK, 111 hrs 6 mins (2020)
Christian Orry, DK, 114 hrs 5 mins (2020)

This post is also available in: English